- Published: November 2026
- Pages: 834
- Tables: 595
- Figures: 73
The data center has become an energy facility. AI training and inference clusters are pushing rack densities from 10–15 kW toward 130 kW today, about 600 kW with NVIDIA’s Kyber generation and more than 1 MW in the early 2030s. That shift breaks the AC distribution, air cooling and lead-acid backup designs the industry has relied on for three decades. Installed data center IT capacity of about 90 GW in 2025 rises to around 170 GW in 2030 and 285 GW in 2037. Electricity use rises from about 490 TWh to more than 1,500 TWh, with AI and accelerated computing accounting for more than two-thirds of demand by the end of the period.
Three constraints now shape the market:
- Power availability. Interconnection queues for large loads in the main US hubs stretch to five to seven years, and capacity prices have reached record levels.
- Equipment supply. Gas-turbine slots are sold out to around 2030, and large transformers and high-voltage breakers carry lead times of two to three years.
- Density. Only liquid cooling and higher-voltage DC power can serve the latest accelerator racks.
Each constraint is creating a new equipment market. Generation is moving behind the meter as operators install gas turbines, reciprocating engines and solid-oxide fuel cells for prime and bridge power. They are also signing nuclear restart, uprate and small modular reactor agreements. Inside the facility, 800 VDC and ±400 VDC distribution with solid-state transformer front ends is replacing AC UPS and 54 V busbars in AI halls. Energy storage is changing role, from VRLA backup to lithium-ion and sodium-ion UPS, rack-level battery backup units, supercapacitors that smooth synchronous GPU load swings, grid-interactive BESS and long-duration storage. Cooling is shifting decisively to direct-to-chip liquid cooling, with immersion for the highest densities and chiller-less, warm-water heat rejection with heat reuse.
Data Center Power, Cooling and Energy Storage: Global Market 2027–2037 sizes and forecasts the full physical stack between the electricity grid and the semiconductor die, in one integrated, bottom-up model. It covers utility interconnection, onsite and backup generation, low-voltage and 800 VDC distribution, UPS and rack power conversion, every form of energy storage used at or for data centers, and thermal management from heat-rejection plant to the thermal interface material on the chip.
The report forecasts revenues for 17 equipment segments across power, energy storage and cooling, by six regions and four data center types, from 2025 to 2037. The forecasts are reconciled with Future Markets’ companion reports on sustainable data centers, 800V/1500V power architectures, battery storage, power management ICs, thermal management and advanced nuclear. Analysis is current to October 2026, drawing on Q3 2026 supplier results, hyperscaler capital-expenditure guidance, grid and capacity-market data and more than 200 company disclosures. It contains 595 tables and 73 figures, plus bear, base and bull scenarios, and comes with an Excel data workbook.
Report contents include:
- Executive summary with market size, segment and regional forecasts, key drivers and restraints, and ten predictions for 2027–2037.
- Data center capacity, AI build-out, hyperscaler capex, gigawatt campuses, accelerator TDP and rack-density roadmaps.
- Power demand, interconnection queues, capacity markets, large-load tariffs, FERC/ERCOT/EU/Ireland rules, PPAs and demand flexibility.
- Onsite and backup generation: gas turbines, reciprocating engines, fuel cells, bridge power, nuclear restarts, SMRs, microreactors and fusion, geothermal, solar-plus-storage, hydrogen and carbon capture, with deal registers and player tables.
- Electrical distribution and conversion: MV/HV equipment, LV distribution, UPS, rack power, 800 VDC/±400 VDC ecosystems, solid-state transformers, DC protection, board-level power delivery and SiC/GaN power semiconductors.
- Energy storage: UPS batteries, BBUs and supercapacitors, AI load smoothing, grid-interactive and behind-the-meter BESS, long-duration and thermal storage, supply chain and US/EU policy.
- Cooling and thermal management: air, rear-door, direct-to-chip single- and two-phase, CDUs, immersion and dielectric fluids, PFAS, heat rejection, heat reuse, TIMs and microfluidics.
- Integrated architectures, prefabrication, sustainability metrics, regulation and critical-materials supply chains.
- Global market forecasts 2027–2037 by segment, region, data center type and scenario, with reconciliation against third-party estimates.
- Competitive landscape, value chain, market-share estimates, and M&A and venture funding 2023–2026.
- In-depth profiles of 262 companies. Each profile contains including 3M, Aalo Atomics, AAON, ABB, AcBel Polytech, Accelsius, Advanced Energy Industries, Æsir Technologies, Aggreko, Akash Systems, Alfa Laval, Alpha and Omega Semiconductor, Alsym Energy, Amber Semiconductor (AmberSemi), Ampace Technology, Amperesand, Amphenol, Analog Devices, Antora Energy, Apheros, APR Energy, Arieca, Asia Vital Components (AVC), Asperitas, Atom Power, Auras Technology, Baker Hughes, Ballard Power Systems, Baltimore Aircoil Company, Bender, Bergen Engines, Bloom Energy, Boston Materials, Boyd Thermal, Brenmiller Energy (BrenX), BWX Technologies, BYD, Caldera, Calibrant Energy, Cambridge GaN Devices, Carbice, Carrier Global, Caterpillar, CATL, Ceres Power, Chemours, Chilldyne, Coherent, Commonwealth Fusion Systems, Constellation Energy, Cooler Master, CoolIT Systems, Corintis, CPC (Colder Products Company), Crusoe, Cummins, Daikin Applied, Danfoss, DCX Liquid Cooling Systems, Deep Fission, Delta Electronics, Dexerials, DG Matrix, Doosan, Dow, Eaton, Ecolab, Efficient Power Conversion (EPC), Element Six, Empower Semiconductor, Enchanted Rock, Energy Dome, Energy Vault, EnergyNest, EnerSys, Engineered Fluids, Envicool, Eos Energy Enterprises, ESS Tech, EVAPCO, EVE Energy, Exide Technologies, Exowatt, Fabric8Labs, Ferric, Ferveret, Fervo Energy, FläktGroup, Flex, Fluence Energy, Form Energy, Fourth Power, Frore Systems, FuelCell Energy, Fuji Electric, Fujipoly, GE Hitachi Nuclear Energy, GE Vernova, Generac, Glaciem Cooling Technologies and more.....Each of the 262 company profiles includes a key-facts panel (such as founding year, headquarters, ownership, revenue or funding, CEO and data center focus), a short “why this profile matters” summary, a company description, an overview of products and technology for data center power, cooling or energy storage, dated 2025–2026 developments (orders, launches, partnerships, acquisitions, funding and deployments), a supporting table (product portfolio, funding history, key projects or acquisitions), a Future Markets strategic assessment and the company website.
1 EXECUTIVE SUMMARY 29
- 1.1 The Data Center Has Become an Energy Facility 29
- 1.2 Market Size and Forecast 29
- 1.3 Market by Segment 30
- 1.4 Market by Region 31
- 1.5 Key Market Drivers and Restraints 32
- 1.6 Technology Transitions at a Glance 33
- 1.7 Power: From Grid Customer to Power Producer 33
- 1.8 Energy Storage: From Backup to Grid Asset 34
- 1.9 Cooling: The Shift to Liquid 34
- 1.10 Competitive Landscape Summary 34
- 1.11 Future Markets View: Predictions for 2027–2037 35
2 DATA CENTER MARKET CONTEXT: CAPACITY, AI BUILD-OUT AND RACK DENSITY 36
- 2.1 Data Center Typology and Infrastructure Profiles 36
- 2.2 Global Installed Capacity and Regional Footprint 37
- 2.3 Hyperscaler and AI-Lab Capital Expenditure 39
- 2.3.1 Scale and trajectory of hyperscale capex 39
- 2.3.2 How much of the dollar reaches power, cooling and storage 40
- 2.3.3 AI labs and contracted compute 40
- 2.3.4 Chinese hyperscalers 41
- 2.4 Flagship Gigawatt Campuses and How They Are Powered 41
- 2.5 Accelerator TDP and Rack-Density Roadmap 43
- 2.5.1 Silicon power is the root driver 43
- 2.5.2 From chip to rack: the scale-up domain 44
- 2.5.3 The rack-density roadmap to 2037 45
- 2.6 Synchronous AI Load Behaviour and Its Consequences 46
- 2.6.1 A new load shape 46
- 2.6.2 Mitigation is creating new equipment categories 46
- 2.7 Facility Cost Structure and Equipment Content per Megawatt 47
- 2.7.1 Capex per megawatt 47
- 2.7.2 Equipment content per megawatt in the master model 47
- 2.8 How AI Reshapes the Power-Cooling-Storage Stack 48
- 2.9 Forecast of Capacity, Electricity and Rack Density 2025–2037 49
- 2.9.1 Base-case physical metrics 49
- 2.9.2 Additions, AI electricity and the liquid-cooled build 50
- 2.9.3 Scenario sensitivity 51
3 POWER DEMAND, GRID CONSTRAINTS AND ENERGY SOURCING 52
- 3.1 Electricity Demand Outlook 52
- 3.1.1 Global and regional base case 52
- 3.1.2 How the base case compares with external forecasts 53
- 3.2 Data Centers' Share of National and Regional Electricity 54
- 3.3 Interconnection Queues and Lead Times 55
- 3.3.1 The queue problem 55
- 3.3.2 Queues are inflated, but the constraint is real 56
- 3.4 Transmission, Transformer and Switchgear Bottlenecks 56
- 3.5 Capacity Markets, Tariffs and Large-Load Rules 58
- 3.5.1 PJM capacity prices 58
- 3.5.2 US federal action: FERC co-location and large-load interconnection 59
- 3.5.3 State rules and large-load tariffs 59
- 3.5.4 Europe 59
- 3.5.5 Asia 60
- 3.6 Energy Procurement Strategies 61
- 3.6.1 The procurement toolkit 61
- 3.6.2 Nuclear: restarts, uprates and new build 61
- 3.6.3 Renewables, storage and 24/7 clean energy 63
- 3.7 Demand Flexibility and Grid-Interactive Data Centers 63
- 3.7.1 Why flexibility has become valuable 63
- 3.7.2 Programs and deals 63
- 3.7.3 How flexibility monetizes storage and onsite power 64
- 3.8 Power-First Siting and Bring-Your-Own-Power 65
- 3.8.1 From "where are the users" to "where is the power" 65
- 3.8.2 The emissions and reliability trade-off 66
- 3.9 Implications for Power, Cooling and Storage Equipment Demand 66
4 ONSITE, BEHIND-THE-METER AND BACKUP POWER GENERATION 68
- 4.1 Why Generation Is Moving Behind the Meter 68
- 4.1.1 The power gap and speed-to-power 68
- 4.1.2 Bridge-to-grid versus permanent island 69
- 4.1.3 Who is building onsite power 69
- 4.2 Onsite Power Architectures 70
- 4.3 Backup Generation: Diesel Gensets and Their Successors 71
- 4.3.1 Market structure and suppliers 71
- 4.3.2 Emissions rules and run-hour limits 71
- 4.3.3 HVO and gas gensets 72
- 4.3.4 Fewer gensets with BESS 72
- 4.4 Gas Turbines 73
- 4.4.1 Turbine classes and data center roles 73
- 4.4.2 Backlogs, lead times and pricing 74
- 4.4.3 Data center turbine deployments 75
- 4.5 Reciprocating Engines 75
- 4.5.1 Why engines are winning share at AI campuses 75
- 4.5.2 Ramp rates and AI load-following 76
- 4.6 Fuel Cells 76
- 4.6.1 Solid oxide fuel cells as primary power 76
- 4.6.2 PEM, carbonate and other fuel cell technologies 77
- 4.7 Mobile and Bridge Power Providers 77
- 4.8 Campus Case Studies 78
- 4.9 Nuclear Power for Data Centers 79
- 4.9.1 Restarts, uprates and PPAs with existing plants 80
- 4.9.2 Large reactors and AP1000 new build 81
- 4.9.3 SMRs and microreactors 82
- 4.9.4 Fusion offtakes 86
- 4.9.5 Fuel and supply chain 86
- 4.9.6 Regulatory timelines 87
- 4.9.7 Hyperscaler and data center nuclear agreements 88
- 4.9.8 Competitive landscape and positioning 90
- 4.9.9 A realistic delivery-timeline assessment 91
- 4.10 Geothermal, Solar-Plus-Storage and Hydrogen 92
- 4.10.1 Geothermal 93
- 4.10.2 Geothermal technology pathways 93
- 4.10.3 Geothermal players and data center deals 94
- 4.10.4 Solar-plus-storage microgrids 95
- 4.10.5 Power-first campuses and solar-storage players 96
- 4.10.6 Hydrogen 97
- 4.10.7 Hydrogen and fuel-cell players 98
- 4.10.8 Firm clean supply agreements beyond nuclear 99
- 4.10.9 Competitive positioning 100
- 4.11 Carbon Capture on Gas for Data Centers 101
- 4.11.1 Capture technologies for gas-fired data center power 102
- 4.11.2 Announced gas-plus-CCS projects for data centers 103
- 4.11.3 45Q economics 105
- 4.11.4 Storage, transport and pipeline players 106
- 4.11.5 Capture technology suppliers 106
- 4.11.6 Competitive positioning and players to watch 107
- 4.12 Levelized Cost and Emissions of Onsite Options 108
- 4.13 Regulatory and Permitting Landscape 109
- 4.13.1 United States 109
- 4.13.2 Europe and Asia-Pacific 110
- 4.14 Forecasts 110
- 4.14.1 Market overview 110
- 4.14.2 Onsite prime and bridge power by technology 111
- 4.14.3 Onsite generation capacity added per year 112
- 4.14.4 Onsite prime and bridge power by region 113
- 4.14.5 Backup generation by fuel 113
- 4.14.6 Adjacent market: SMR capacity serving data centers 114
- 4.14.7 Forecast sensitivities 115
5 ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION AND POWER CONVERSION 117
- 5.1 The Data Center Power Chain From Grid to GPU 117
- 5.1.1 Stages, voltages and equipment 117
- 5.1.2 Efficiency by architecture 118
- 5.1.3 Why rack density forces a change of voltage 119
- 5.2 Medium- and High-Voltage Grid Connection 120
- 5.2.1 Substations and campus architecture 120
- 5.2.2 Power and distribution transformers 120
- 5.2.3 MV switchgear: AIS, GIS and the SF6 phase-out 121
- 5.2.4 Supplier landscape and capacity response 121
- 5.3 Low-Voltage Distribution 123
- 5.3.1 Switchboards, busway and remote power panels 123
- 5.3.2 Rack feeds and AI-rack power cabling 123
- 5.4 UPS Systems 124
- 5.4.1 Topologies and operating modes 124
- 5.4.2 Modular, MW-class and medium-voltage UPS 125
- 5.4.3 Lithium-ion integration 125
- 5.4.4 UPS vendor landscape 125
- 5.4.5 Grid-interactive UPS 126
- 5.5 Rack Power Conversion 127
- 5.5.1 Power supply units: from 3 kW to 12 kW and beyond 127
- 5.5.2 ORv3 power shelves and 48/54 V busbars 127
- 5.5.3 Battery backup units 128
- 5.5.4 Efficiency standards: 80 PLUS and EU Lot 9 128
- 5.6 800 VDC and ±400 VDC Distribution 128
- 5.6.1 The NVIDIA 800 VDC architecture and partner ecosystem 128
- 5.6.2 OCP Mt Diablo and the hyperscaler approaches 130
- 5.6.3 China's 240/336 V HVDC path 131
- 5.6.4 Supplier landscape for 800 VDC distribution 132
- 5.6.5 Sidecar power racks and row power centers 133
- 5.6.6 Power-rack and sidecar vendors 134
- 5.6.7 DC busway, connectors and interconnect 136
- 5.6.8 Staged adoption and content per megawatt 137
- 5.6.9 DC protection: solid-state and hybrid breakers 139
- 5.6.10 Safety, codes and standards 141
- 5.6.11 SST players for the 800 VDC front end 141
- 5.6.12 Competitive positioning and players to watch 142
- 5.7 Solid-State Transformers 145
- 5.7.1 MV-to-800 VDC conversion 145
- 5.7.2 Readiness 145
- 5.8 Board-Level Power Delivery 146
- 5.8.1 From 48 V to 12 V to the core 146
- 5.8.2 Vertical power delivery and integrated regulators 146
- 5.9 Power Semiconductors in Data Center Power 147
- 5.9.1 SiC, GaN and silicon content by stage 147
- 5.9.2 Supplier landscape by technology 148
- 5.9.3 Silicon carbide suppliers 148
- 5.9.4 Gallium nitride suppliers 151
- 5.9.5 Power ICs, controllers and VRM suppliers 152
- 5.9.6 Gate drivers, isolators and sensing 153
- 5.9.7 Capacity, data center revenue and design wins 153
- 5.9.8 M&A and partnerships 154
- 5.9.9 Competitive positioning and players to watch 155
- 5.10 Power Quality, Monitoring and EPMS 156
- 5.10.1 Power quality in AI halls 156
- 5.10.2 Monitoring, EPMS and DCIM 156
- 5.11 Market Forecasts for Electrical Distribution and Power Conversion 157
- 5.11.1 The five electrical segments 157
- 5.11.2 MV/HV grid connection 158
- 5.11.3 LV distribution 158
- 5.11.4 UPS systems 158
- 5.11.5 800 VDC distribution by content block 159
- 5.11.6 IT power conversion 160
6 ENERGY STORAGE FOR DATA CENTERS 162
- 6.1 Roles of Storage in the Data Center 162
- 6.2 AI Power Dynamics and Load Smoothing 163
- 6.2.1 Synchronous training creates a new load shape 163
- 6.2.2 NVIDIA GB300 power smoothing: storage moves into the power supply 164
- 6.2.3 Grid-operator concerns and new requirements 165
- 6.3 UPS and Static Batteries 166
- 6.3.1 From VRLA to lithium-ion 166
- 6.3.2 Lithium-ion chemistries: LFP, NMC and LTO 167
- 6.3.3 Sodium-ion: from start-up to CATL 167
- 6.3.4 Nickel-zinc and other non-flammable options 168
- 6.3.5 Safety codes and the fire question 168
- 6.4 Rack-Level Storage: BBUs, Supercapacitors and Sidecars 169
- 6.4.1 Open Rack BBUs at 48–54 V 169
- 6.4.2 The capacity question: how much storage per rack 170
- 6.4.3 Supercapacitors and hybrid capacitors 170
- 6.4.4 Storage in 800 VDC sidecars 171
- 6.5 Grid-Interactive and Behind-the-Meter BESS 171
- 6.5.1 Use cases 172
- 6.5.2 Projects and deals, 2024–2026 173
- 6.5.3 Economics: prices, revenue stacking and capacity value 175
- 6.5.4 Interconnection enablement and flexibility 176
- 6.5.5 Player landscape 176
- 6.5.6 Cell suppliers 177
- 6.5.7 System integrators 178
- 6.5.8 Integrator market share in data center BESS 180
- 6.5.9 UPS incumbents' BESS and grid-interactive offers 181
- 6.5.10 Data center specialist developers and flexibility players 182
- 6.5.11 Software, analytics and controls 183
- 6.5.12 Competitive positioning 183
- 6.5.13 Players to watch 184
- 6.6 Long-Duration and Thermal Energy Storage 185
- 6.6.1 Why data centers are buying multi-day storage 185
- 6.6.2 Technology landscape: cost, duration and maturity 186
- 6.6.3 Hyperscaler and data center LDES deals 187
- 6.6.4 Electrochemical long-duration players 189
- 6.6.5 Thermo-mechanical players 190
- 6.6.6 Heat-side thermal battery players 191
- 6.6.7 Thermal storage: cooling-side and heat-side 191
- 6.6.8 Competitive positioning 192
- 6.6.9 Players to watch 193
- 6.7 Chemistry and Technology Comparison 194
- 6.8 Supply Chain and Policy 194
- 6.8.1 United States: OBBBA, tax credits and FEOC 194
- 6.8.2 US LFP and alternative-chemistry build-out 195
- 6.8.3 Europe and China 196
- 6.8.4 Critical materials 196
- 6.9 Forecasts 2027–2037 197
- 6.9.1 Energy storage market by segment 197
- 6.9.2 UPS battery chemistry mix 197
- 6.9.3 Rack BBUs, supercapacitors and power smoothing 198
- 6.9.4 Data center BESS deployments by region 199
- 6.9.5 BESS value by application 201
- 6.9.6 Long-duration and thermal storage 201
- 6.9.7 Regional outlook for energy storage 201
7 COOLING AND THERMAL MANAGEMENT 203
- 7.1 Heat Load Trajectory and Density Thresholds 203
- 7.1.1 Accelerator thermal design power 203
- 7.1.2 Rack density and the cooling ladder 204
- 7.2 Facility Cooling Architectures and Energy 206
- 7.2.1 Architectures 206
- 7.2.2 PUE, WUE and the energy cost of cooling 207
- 7.3 Air Cooling 207
- 7.3.1 Equipment and configurations 207
- 7.3.2 Limits of air 208
- 7.4 Rear-Door Heat Exchangers and Hybrid Air-Liquid 209
- 7.5 Direct-to-Chip Liquid Cooling 209
- 7.5.1 Single-phase cold plates 210
- 7.5.2 Two-phase direct-to-chip 211
- 7.5.3 Coolant chemistry 211
- 7.5.4 Manifolds, quick disconnects and leak detection 212
- 7.5.5 Direct-to-chip value chain and supplier landscape 213
- 7.5.6 NVIDIA qualification and procurement 214
- 7.5.7 ODM and server supply chain 216
- 7.5.8 Cold plate makers 216
- 7.5.9 Two-phase direct-to-chip suppliers 218
- 7.5.10 CDU suppliers for direct-to-chip 219
- 7.5.11 Manifold and quick disconnect suppliers 220
- 7.5.12 Coolant and fluid-services suppliers 221
- 7.5.13 Supplier revenue and share estimates 221
- 7.5.14 Competitive positioning 223
- 7.6 Coolant Distribution Units 224
- 7.7 Immersion Cooling 226
- 7.7.1 Single-phase immersion 226
- 7.7.2 Two-phase immersion 227
- 7.7.3 Dielectric fluids 227
- 7.7.4 PFAS restrictions and regulatory timeline 228
- 7.7.5 Warranty, OEM and ODM support 229
- 7.7.6 Immersion supplier landscape 230
- 7.7.7 Immersion deployments and qualification projects 233
- 7.7.8 Funding, M&A and market structure 233
- 7.7.9 Competitive positioning and players to watch 235
- 7.8 Heat Rejection 236
- 7.8.1 Equipment 236
- 7.8.2 Warm-water and chillerless designs 238
- 7.8.3 Water use and restrictions 238
- 7.9 Heat Reuse 239
- 7.10 Chip and Package-Level Thermal 240
- 7.10.1 Thermal interface materials and lids 240
- 7.10.2 Direct-to-silicon and microfluidic cooling 241
- 7.10.3 HBM cooling 241
- 7.11 Emerging Cooling Technologies 242
- 7.12 Vendor Landscape and M&A 243
- 7.12.1 Consolidation, 2023–2026 243
- 7.12.2 Competitive structure 244
- 7.13 Cooling Market Forecasts 245
- 7.13.1 Forecast by segment 245
- 7.13.2 Liquid cooling share 245
- 7.13.3 Direct-to-chip sub-segments 246
- 7.13.4 Immersion, heat rejection and chip-level sub-segments 247
- 7.13.5 Reconciliation with third-party liquid cooling estimates 247
- 7.13.6 Cooling market by region 248
8 INTEGRATED ARCHITECTURES, SUSTAINABILITY, REGULATION AND SUPPLY CHAIN 251
- 8.1 Co-design of Power, Cooling and Storage 251
- 8.1.1 From components to the unit of compute 251
- 8.1.2 How design decisions couple across domains 252
- 8.1.3 Digital twins as a design and sales tool 253
- 8.1.4 Power-and-cooling pods 253
- 8.2 Prefabrication and Modularity 254
- 8.2.1 Why prefabrication has become the default for AI campuses 254
- 8.2.2 The economics of prefabrication 255
- 8.3 Controls, DCIM, EPMS and AI-Driven Optimization 255
- 8.3.1 The controls stack 255
- 8.3.2 AI-driven optimization of cooling and power 256
- 8.3.3 Managing AI load dynamics 256
- 8.4 Sustainability Metrics and Targets 257
- 8.4.1 The metrics that matter 257
- 8.4.2 PUE trajectory and its limits 257
- 8.4.3 Corporate targets 258
- 8.5 Regulation 259
- 8.5.1 The global picture 259
- 8.5.2 European Union rating scheme 260
- 8.5.3 Germany's Energy Efficiency Act and its 2026 amendment 260
- 8.5.4 United States 261
- 8.5.5 Diesel generators and air quality 261
- 8.5.6 PFAS and fluorinated substances 262
- 8.6 Embodied Carbon and Circularity 263
- 8.6.1 Where embodied carbon sits in power and cooling equipment 263
- 8.6.2 SF₆-free switchgear 264
- 8.6.3 Refrigerants and the F-gas phase-down 264
- 8.7 Supply Chain and Critical Materials 265
- 8.7.1 Material exposure by equipment class 265
- 8.7.2 Copper 266
- 8.7.3 Electrical steel and transformer capacity 267
- 8.7.4 Power semiconductors: SiC, GaN and the export-control overlay 268
- 8.7.5 Rare earths and magnets 268
- 8.7.6 Lithium-ion supply and trade measures 268
- 8.7.7 Localization 268
- 8.8 Labor and Construction Bottlenecks 269
- 8.9 Risks 269
9 GLOBAL MARKET FORECASTS 2027–2037 271
- 9.1 Total Market Size and Growth 271
- 9.2 Market by Segment 272
- 9.3 Power Forecast 274
- 9.4 Energy storage Forecast 275
- 9.5 Cooling Forecast 276
- 9.6 Regional Forecasts 277
- 9.7 Market by Data Center Type 280
- 9.8 Physical-Unit Metrics 280
- 9.9 Scenario Analysis 282
- 9.10 Reconciliation with Companion Reports and Third-Party Estimates 284
10 COMPETITIVE LANDSCAPE AND VALUE CHAIN 286
- 10.1 Value Chain Map 286
- 10.2 Market Structure and Concentration by Segment 287
- 10.3 Leading Diversified Players 289
- 10.3.1 HVAC and thermal majors 290
- 10.3.2 Onsite and backup power majors 291
- 10.4 Specialists by Segment 291
- 10.4.1 Liquid and immersion cooling 291
- 10.4.2 Energy storage and power smoothing 292
- 10.4.3 Solid-state transformers, 800 VDC and power semiconductors 293
- 10.5 M&A and Investment, 2023–2026 293
- 10.5.1 Deal activity 293
- 10.5.2 Venture funding 295
- 10.6 Hyperscaler Procurement Models and Supplier Qualification 296
- 10.6.1 Procurement models 296
- 10.6.2 Supplier qualification 297
- 10.7 Chinese, Taiwanese and Korean Suppliers 297
- 10.8 Pricing, Margins and Capacity Discipline 298
- 10.9 Competitive Strategies 299
- 10.10 Barriers to Entry 299
- 10.11 Market Outlook: Winners and Losers to 2037 300
11 COMPANY PROFILES 302 (262 company profiles)
12 APPENDIX 829
- 12.1 Research Scope and Methodology 829
- 12.1.1 Report Scope and Objectives 829
- 12.1.2 Market Definition and Segmentation 829
- 12.1.3 Research Methodology 830
- 12.1.4 Forecast Model 831
- 12.1.5 Relationship to Companion Future Markets Reports 831
- 12.1.6 Assumptions, Currency and Limitations 832
- 12.1.7 Definitions and Abbreviations 832
- 12.2 Glossary of Terms and Abbreviations 833
List of Tables
- Table 1. Global data center power, cooling and energy storage market, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 29
- Table 2. Market by segment, 2027, 2030 and 2037 (US$ billion) 30
- Table 3. Market by region, 2027–2037 (US$ billion) 31
- Table 4. Market drivers 32
- Table 5. Market restraints and challenges 32
- Table 6. The five transitions reshaping data center infrastructure 33
- Table 7. Leading suppliers by category 34
- Table 8. Data center types and their power, cooling and storage profiles, 2026 37
- Table 9. Global data center power, cooling and storage market by data center type, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 37
- Table 10. Leading data center markets by installed capacity, 2025 38
- Table 11. Installed data center IT capacity by region, 2027–2037 (GW) 38
- Table 12. Hyperscaler capital expenditure, 2024–2026, and latest guidance (US$ billion) 39
- Table 13. Data center infrastructure capex by bloc, 2024–2030 (US$ billion) 40
- Table 14. Global AI infrastructure investment by category, 2024–2030 (US$ billion) 40
- Table 15. Selected AI-lab compute and capacity commitments, 2025–2026 40
- Table 16. Flagship gigawatt-scale AI campuses: capacity, power solution and cooling 41
- Table 17. AI accelerator package power by vendor and generation 43
- Table 18. Rack-scale AI platforms and their infrastructure requirements 44
- Table 19. Characteristics of synchronous AI load and infrastructure responses 46
- Table 20. Indicative facility capex structure per MW of IT load, conventional versus AI-optimized, 2026 (US$ million per MW) 47
- Table 21. Market revenue relative to net capacity additions, 2027–2037 48
- Table 22. Rack-density thresholds and the technology transitions they trigger 48
- Table 23. Data center physical metrics, base case, 2025–2037 49
- Table 24. Derived capacity and electricity metrics, 2026–2037 50
- Table 25. Data center electricity consumption by region, 2025–2037 (TWh) 52
- Table 26. Data center electricity forecasts compared with the Future Markets base case 53
- Table 27. Data centers' share of electricity consumption in selected markets 54
- Table 28. Large-load interconnection queues and time to power by market, 2026 55
- Table 29. Average US large-load interconnection wait times by request size, 2018–2025 (months) 56
- Table 30. Lead times for critical grid and power equipment, 2023–2026 57
- Table 31. Supplier backlog indicators for grid and power equipment, 2026 57
- Table 32. PJM Base Residual Auction results, 2024/25–2028/29 58
- Table 33. Selected US large-load rules and tariffs affecting data centers 59
- Table 34. European and Asian data center grid and energy policies 60
- Table 35. Data center energy procurement instruments compared 61
- Table 36. Major hyperscaler nuclear and firm clean power agreements, 2024–2026 62
- Table 37. Temporal flexibility of AI and data center workload classes 63
- Table 38. Data center demand flexibility programs and agreements, 2024–2026 64
- Table 39. Annualized value streams for a data center BESS asset (US$ per MWh installed per year) 64
- Table 40. Selected onsite and dedicated generation deals for data centers, 2025–2026 65
- Table 41. Grid and energy drivers mapped to master-model segments (US$ billion) 66
- Table 42. Grid time-to-power and behind-the-meter response in key data center markets, 2026 68
- Table 43. Bridge-to-grid and permanent island strategies compared 69
- Table 44. Comparison of data center onsite power architectures 70
- Table 45. Leading data center backup genset suppliers and platforms 71
- Table 46. Emissions and run-hour regimes for data center generation 72
- Table 47. Evolution of backup generation design rules for large data centers 73
- Table 48. Gas turbine classes and representative models for data center power 73
- Table 49. Gas turbine OEM order books and capacity responses, 2026 74
- Table 50. Leading gas reciprocating engine platforms for data center prime and bridge power 75
- Table 51. Dynamic performance of onsite generation options versus AI load requirements 76
- Table 52. Fuel cell technologies for data center applications 77
- Table 53. Major fuel cell agreements for data center power, 2024–2026 77
- Table 54. Selected mobile, bridge and power-as-a-service providers for data centers 78
- Table 55. Onsite power configurations at selected US AI campuses 78
- Table 56. Routes by which nuclear power reaches data centers 79
- Table 57. Nuclear restart, uprate and PPA agreements with data center buyers 80
- Table 58. Status of US reactor restarts, October 2026 81
- Table 59. Existing nuclear fleet owners and data center contracting 81
- Table 60. Large-reactor new-build projects linked to data center demand 82
- Table 61. SMR and microreactor agreements linked to data centers 82
- Table 62. Light-water and large SMR vendors 83
- Table 63. Gen IV SMR developers serving data center demand 84
- Table 64. DOE Reactor Pilot Program and related test reactors, status at October 2026 84
- Table 65. Microreactor and compact reactor developers targeting data centers 85
- Table 66. Fusion developers with data center offtake or investment 86
- Table 67. Nuclear fuel and supply chain constraints for data center-linked reactors 87
- Table 68. Key regulatory milestones for nuclear supply to data centers, 2023–2027 87
- Table 69. Register of hyperscaler and data center nuclear agreements, to October 2026 88
- Table 70. Competitive positioning of nuclear players serving data centers 90
- Table 71. Announced versus realistic delivery windows for nuclear supply to data centers 91
- Table 72. Firm and near-firm clean options for data centers compared with onsite gas 92
- Table 73. Geothermal technology pathways relevant to data center supply 93
- Table 74. Geothermal developers serving data center demand (see Chapter 11) 94
- Table 75. Geothermal supply agreements with data center operators, 2023–2026 94
- Table 76. Indicative sizing of solar-plus-storage per MW of continuous data center load (high-irradiance site) 95
- Table 77. Power-first developers and solar-storage players serving data centers (see Chapter 11) 96
- Table 78. Hydrogen pathways for data center power 98
- Table 79. Hydrogen fuel cell and hydrogen-fueled data center players (see Chapter 11) 98
- Table 80. Hydrogen capability of onsite generation equipment used at data centers 99
- Table 81. Firm clean and low-carbon supply agreements for data centers beyond nuclear 99
- Table 82. Competitive positioning of geothermal, solar-storage and hydrogen players for data center supply 100
- Table 83. Carbon capture economics for a nominal 1 GW gas plant serving a data center campus 101
- Table 84. Point-source capture technologies for gas-fired data center power 102
- Table 85. Flue gas characteristics and capture fit by onsite generation technology 103
- Table 86. Announced gas generation projects for data centers with carbon capture planned or optioned 103
- Table 87. Section 45Q parameters relevant to gas power with capture (post-OBBBA) 105
- Table 88. Indicative capture cost and 45Q value per MWh delivered, NGCC with 90% capture 105
- Table 89. CO2 storage, transport and hub players relevant to data center gas power 106
- Table 90. Carbon capture technology suppliers for gas-fired data center power (see Chapter 11) 106
- Table 91. Competitive positioning in gas-plus-capture for data centers 107
- Table 92. Levelized cost, emissions, deployment time and firmness of onsite and dedicated power options 108
- Table 93. Permitting and regulatory requirements for onsite generation by region 110
- Table 94. Onsite and backup generation segments, master model, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 110
- Table 95. Onsite prime and bridge power by technology, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 111
- Table 96. Onsite prime and bridge generation added per year by technology, 2025–2037 (GW) 112
- Table 97. Onsite prime and bridge power by region, 2027, 2030 and 2037 (US$ billion) 113
- Table 98. Backup generation by fuel, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 114
- Table 99. SMR capacity serving data centers (adjacent market, cumulative operating GW) 114
- Table 100. Key sensitivities for onsite and backup generation forecasts 115
- Table 101. Stages of the conventional data center power chain, typical ratings and equipment 117
- Table 102. Indicative stage efficiency, grid to 12 V, by distribution architecture (%) 118
- Table 103. Representative AI rack power and busbar current at 54 VDC and 800 VDC 119
- Table 104. Indicative MV/HV equipment for a 100 MW IT-load AI data center (grid-fed, AC architecture) 120
- Table 105. Lead time and price indicators for grid-connection equipment, 2023–2026 120
- Table 106. MV and HV switchgear insulation technologies for data centers 121
- Table 107. Leading suppliers of data center grid-connection equipment 122
- Table 108. LV distribution equipment in data centers and the impact of AI rack densities 123
- Table 109. Capacity per rack feed by distribution voltage and circuit rating 123
- Table 110. UPS topologies and operating modes used in data centers 124
- Table 111. UPS product classes, ratings and market position 125
- Table 112. Leading data center UPS suppliers and positioning 125
- Table 113. Grid-interactive UPS and power-smoothing use cases 126
- Table 114. Evolution of data center PSU ratings, efficiency and technology 127
- Table 115. ORv3 and AI power shelf generations 127
- Table 116. PSU efficiency standards relevant to data centers 128
- Table 117. Growth of the NVIDIA 800 VDC ecosystem, 2025–2026 129
- Table 118. NVIDIA 800 VDC ecosystem partners by layer 129
- Table 119. NVIDIA's staged 800 VDC deployment roadmap 130
- Table 120. High-voltage DC approaches for AI data centers, status at October 2026 130
- Table 121. Hyperscaler and operator 800 VDC programmes, disclosed position at October 2026 131
- Table 122. Chinese HVDC and 800 V data center power suppliers 131
- Table 123. 800 VDC supplier landscape by content block 132
- Table 124. Selected 800 VDC power racks and sidecars announced 2025–2026 133
- Table 125. Electrical majors' 800 VDC positions, October 2026 134
- Table 126. Power ODMs in 800 VDC, October 2026 135
- Table 127. DC busway, busbar and connector suppliers for 800 VDC 136
- Table 128. 800 VDC-specific content per MW of IT load by block, 2027 and 2037 (US$ thousand per MW) 138
- Table 129. 800 VDC deployment, content and revenue, 2026–2037 138
- Table 130. DC protection devices for 800 VDC data centers 139
- Table 131. DC protection suppliers for 800 VDC data centers 140
- Table 132. Codes, standards and specifications relevant to 800 VDC data centers 141
- Table 133. Additional SST and MV-to-800 VDC entrants, 2025–2026 141
- Table 134. 800 VDC portfolio coverage of leading suppliers, October 2026 142
- Table 135. 800 VDC distribution revenue by supplier group, 2027–2037 (US$ billion) 143
- Table 136. 800 VDC players to watch, 2027–2028 144
- Table 137. Solid-state transformer developers targeting data centers 145
- Table 138. 800 V-input and intermediate bus converter reference designs, 2026 146
- Table 139. Accelerator power delivery architectures compared 146
- Table 140. Board-level power delivery and PMIC suppliers for AI accelerators 147
- Table 141. Power semiconductor technology by conversion stage, 2026 and 2032 147
- Table 142. Data center power semiconductor supplier landscape by technology 148
- Table 143. SiC device suppliers serving data center power 149
- Table 144. SiC substrate suppliers and their data center relevance 150
- Table 145. GaN suppliers serving data center power 151
- Table 146. Power IC and VRM suppliers: data center revenue disclosures and 800 V activity 152
- Table 147. Gate driver, isolation and sensing suppliers for data center power 153
- Table 148. Selected power semiconductor capacity investments relevant to data center power 153
- Table 149. Power semiconductor M&A and strategic partnerships relevant to data center power, 2023–2026 154
- Table 150. Power semiconductor players to watch in data center power, 2027–2028 155
- Table 151. Power quality parameters in data center electrical systems 156
- Table 152. Representative EPMS, DCIM and power monitoring offerings 156
- Table 153. Electrical distribution and power conversion market by segment, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 157
- Table 154. MV/HV grid connection market by sub-segment, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 158
- Table 155. LV distribution market by sub-segment, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 158
- Table 156. UPS power electronics market by product class, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 158
- Table 157. 800 VDC / ±400 VDC distribution market by content block, 2026–2037 (US$ billion) 159
- Table 158. 800 VDC / ±400 VDC distribution revenue by region, 2037 159
- Table 159. IT power conversion market by product, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 160
- Table 160. Functions of energy storage at data centers by duration, response time and technology 162
- Table 161. Indicative storage content of a 100 MW IT AI campus, 2020-era design vs 2026–2027 design 163
- Table 162. AI power-dynamics timescales and the storage layer that addresses each 164
- Table 163. Grid and industry requirements driving data center storage, 2024–2026 165
- Table 164. VRLA vs LFP UPS battery comparison and indicative 10-year cost of ownership 166
- Table 165. Selected UPS and static battery suppliers to data centers 167
- Table 166. Sodium-ion developers relevant to data center storage 168
- Table 167. Principal safety codes and standards for data center energy storage 169
- Table 168. Rack-level and row-level storage products and specifications, 2025–2026 169
- Table 169. Indicative rack-level storage sizing by rack generation 170
- Table 170. Supercapacitor and hybrid-capacitor suppliers targeting AI data centers 170
- Table 171. Data center BESS business models: sizing, ownership and typical suppliers 172
- Table 172. Reference data center BESS projects commissioned or contracted before 2024 173
- Table 173. Data center BESS projects, deals and orders, 2024–2026 173
- Table 174. Turnkey BESS prices by region, 2024–2025, with Future Markets outlook to 2030 (US$/kWh) 175
- Table 175. Indicative annual value stack for a data center BESS (US$ per MWh installed per year) 175
- Table 176. Data center BESS value chain: layers, leading players and data center role 176
- Table 177. Global BESS supplier rankings, 2024–2025 177
- Table 178. Battery cell suppliers to data center BESS 177
- Table 179. BESS system integrators active in the data center market 178
- Table 180. Indicative integrator shares of data center BESS equipment revenue, 2025–2026 combined (Future Markets estimate) 180
- Table 181. UPS and power-chain incumbents' storage offers for data centers 181
- Table 182. Data center-focused storage developers and flexibility players 182
- Table 183. Software and analytics providers for data center BESS 183
- Table 184. Competitive positioning of leading data center BESS suppliers 183
- Table 185. Data center BESS players to watch, 2027–2030 184
- Table 186. Why data centers buy long-duration and thermal storage, by driver 185
- Table 187. Indicative performance, cost and maturity of long-duration and thermal storage for data centers 186
- Table 188. Long-duration and thermal storage deals with hyperscalers and data center developers, 2025–2026 187
- Table 189. Long-duration storage deal structures used by data center buyers 189
- Table 190. Electrochemical long-duration storage players 189
- Table 191. Thermo-mechanical long-duration storage players 190
- Table 192. High-temperature thermal storage players and their data center positioning 191
- Table 193. Thermal energy storage options for data centers 192
- Table 194. Cooling-side thermal energy storage players 192
- Table 195. Fit of long-duration and thermal technologies to data center roles (Future Markets assessment) 192
- Table 196. Long-duration and thermal storage players to watch, 2027–2030 193
- Table 197. Data center storage technology comparison 194
- Table 198. US policy measures affecting data center storage, 2025–2026 195
- Table 199. Selected US cell manufacturing capacity for stationary storage 195
- Table 200. Critical-material exposure of data center storage technologies 196
- Table 201. Data center energy storage market by segment, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 197
- Table 202. UPS and static battery revenue by chemistry, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 198
- Table 203. Rack BBUs, supercapacitors and power-smoothing storage by product group, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 199
- Table 204. Data center BESS deployed by region, 2025–2037 (GWh per year) 200
- Table 205. Grid-interactive and behind-the-meter BESS revenue by application, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 201
- Table 206. Long-duration and thermal energy storage revenue by technology group, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 201
- Table 207. Data center energy storage market by region, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 201
- Table 208. Indicative TDP of leading data center processors by generation 203
- Table 209. Cooling methods by practical rack density, component limit and maturity 205
- Table 210. Liquid cooling share of new IT capacity and density trajectory (master model) 205
- Table 211. Facility cooling architectures compared 206
- Table 212. Energy and water benchmarks for data center cooling 207
- Table 213. Air cooling equipment types and operating envelopes 208
- Table 214. Air cooling suppliers and data center positioning 208
- Table 215. Rear-door and hybrid air-liquid product types 209
- Table 216. Single-phase cold plate technologies 210
- Table 217. Coolants used in direct-to-chip systems 212
- Table 218. Direct-to-chip failure modes and mitigations 212
- Table 219. Direct-to-chip value chain by layer, 2027 and 2037 (US$ billion) 213
- Table 220. Direct-to-chip supplier groups and competitive basis 214
- Table 221. NVIDIA qualification and platform status of D2C suppliers, 2025–2026 215
- Table 222. Server ODMs and OEMs in the D2C supply chain 216
- Table 223. High-volume cold plate and module suppliers (Asia) 217
- Table 224. Engineering-led and next-generation cold plate developers 217
- Table 225. Two-phase direct-to-chip suppliers 218
- Table 226. CDU suppliers for direct-to-chip programs, 2026 219
- Table 227. Quick disconnect and manifold suppliers 220
- Table 228. Coolant and fluid-services suppliers for D2C 221
- Table 229. Liquid cooling revenue indicators for leading D2C suppliers 222
- Table 230. Indicative share of direct-to-chip and liquid-to-air supplier revenue, 2026 (Future Markets estimates) 222
- Table 231. Competitive positioning of leading D2C suppliers (Future Markets assessment) 223
- Table 232. CDU form factors compared 225
- Table 233. Leading CDU suppliers and capacity range, 2026 225
- Table 234. Immersion cooling architectures compared 227
- Table 235. Dielectric fluid suppliers for immersion cooling 228
- Table 236. PFAS and refrigerant regulatory timeline relevant to data center cooling 229
- Table 237. OEM, ODM and component support for immersion cooling 229
- Table 238. Immersion cooling system suppliers 232
- Table 239. Selected immersion cooling deployments and trials, 2025–2026 233
- Table 240. Funding and M&A involving immersion cooling suppliers, 2022–2026 233
- Table 241. Immersion cooling value by component, 2027–2037 (US$ billion, Future Markets estimates) 234
- Table 242. Indicative share of immersion cooling segment value, 2026 (Future Markets estimates) 235
- Table 243. Competitive positioning of immersion cooling suppliers (Future Markets assessment) 236
- Table 244. Heat rejection equipment compared 237
- Table 245. Chiller and heat-rejection suppliers, data center developments 2025–2026 237
- Table 246. ASHRAE facility water classes and cooling implications 238
- Table 247. Water-related regulation affecting data center cooling 238
- Table 248. Heat-reuse policy in Europe 239
- Table 249. Selected heat-reuse projects 240
- Table 250. Thermal interface materials for data center processors 241
- Table 251. Package-level thermal innovations, 2025–2026 241
- Table 252. Emerging cooling technologies for data centers 242
- Table 253. Data center cooling M&A, 2023–2026 243
- Table 254. Venture and growth funding in data center cooling, 2025–2026 244
- Table 255. Data center cooling competitive tiers 244
- Table 256. Cooling market by segment, 2026–2037 (US$ billion) 245
- Table 257. Liquid cooling adoption and revenue share, 2025–2037 246
- Table 258. Direct-to-chip liquid cooling by sub-segment, 2026–2037 (US$ billion) 246
- Table 259. Immersion, heat rejection and chip-level thermal by sub-segment, 2026–2037 (US$ billion) 247
- Table 260. Reconciliation of master model with facility-equipment liquid cooling scope (US$ billion) 248
- Table 261. Cooling market by region, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 248
- Table 262. Regional cooling technology characteristics 249
- Table 263. AI factory reference designs and co-design programmes involving facility equipment vendors, 2025–2026 251
- Table 264. Cross-domain effects of key AI facility design decisions 252
- Table 265. Digital twin applications across the data center lifecycle 253
- Table 266. Selected prefabricated and modular power and cooling offerings for data centers 254
- Table 267. Indicative comparison of stick-built and prefabricated M&E delivery for a 100 MW AI campus 255
- Table 268. Data center controls and software stack and representative suppliers 255
- Table 269. AI load dynamics and the control responses being deployed 256
- Table 270. Principal data center sustainability metrics 257
- Table 271. How sustainability metrics shape equipment choices 258
- Table 272. Selected hyperscaler sustainability targets relevant to power and cooling procurement 259
- Table 273. Regional market size and principal regulatory drivers 259
- Table 274. Major data center sustainability regulations by jurisdiction, status at November 2026 259
- Table 275. Key parameters of the EU data center sustainability label 260
- Table 276. Germany EnEfG data center provisions, original law versus June 2026 cabinet draft 261
- Table 277. Selected US state actions affecting data center power and cooling equipment, 2025–2026 261
- Table 278. Air-quality and fuel rules affecting data center backup and onsite generation 262
- Table 279. PFAS and fluorinated-substance rules and their data center implications 262
- Table 280. Relative embodied-carbon intensity of data center power and cooling equipment and circularity levers 263
- Table 281. SF₆-free medium-voltage switchgear technologies 264
- Table 282. Refrigerants used in data center cooling equipment 264
- Table 283. Critical-material exposure of data center power, cooling and storage equipment 265
- Table 284. Selected transformer, switchgear and generation equipment capacity expansions, 2024–2026 267
- Table 285. Trade measures affecting data center power, cooling and storage equipment 268
- Table 286. Labor and construction bottlenecks and mitigation strategies 269
- Table 287. Cross-cutting risk register for data center power, cooling and storage equipment, 2027–2037 269
- Table 288. Global data center power, cooling and energy storage market by category, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 271
- Table 289. Global market by segment, 2027–2037 (US$ billion) 273
- Table 290. Power market by segment, 2027–2037 (US$ billion) 274
- Table 291. Energy storage market by segment, 2027–2037 (US$ billion) 276
- Table 292. Cooling market by segment, 2027–2037 (US$ billion) 276
- Table 293. Global market by region, 2027–2037 (US$ billion) 277
- Table 294. Power market by region, 2027–2037 (US$ billion) 278
- Table 295. Energy storage market by region, 2027–2037 (US$ billion) 278
- Table 296. Cooling market by region, 2027–2037 (US$ billion) 279
- Table 297. Regional demand drivers and constraints 279
- Table 298. Global market by data center type, 2027–2037 (US$ billion) 280
- Table 299. Physical-unit metrics underlying the forecast, 2025–2037 280
- Table 300. Spend intensity: equipment revenue per MW of gross capacity added, 2027–2037 282
- Table 301. Scenario forecasts for the global market, 2027–2037 (US$ billion) 282
- Table 302. Scenario assumptions 283
- Table 303. Key forecast sensitivities (impact on 2037 total market) 283
- Table 304. Reconciliation of this forecast with Future Markets companion reports 284
- Table 305. Reconciliation with selected third-party estimates 284
- Table 306. Data center power, cooling and storage value chain 286
- Table 307. Indicative margin profile by value chain tier, 2026 287
- Table 308. Segment size and indicative supplier concentration (top-five share estimates are Future Markets estimates) 287
- Table 309. Leading diversified power and cooling groups, latest disclosed data 289
- Table 310. HVAC and thermal groups serving data centers, latest disclosed data 290
- Table 311. Onsite generation and backup power suppliers, latest disclosed data 291
- Table 312. Liquid and immersion cooling specialists 291
- Table 313. Energy storage specialists serving data centers 292
- Table 314. SST, 800 VDC and power semiconductor specialists 293
- Table 315. Selected M&A in data center power and electrical distribution, 2023–2026 293
- Table 316. Selected M&A in data center cooling and thermal management, 2023–2026 294
- Table 317. Selected venture and growth funding rounds in data center power, cooling and storage, 2025–2026 295
- Table 318. Procurement models for data center power and cooling equipment 296
- Table 319. Typical supplier qualification stages for a hyperscaler AI deployment 297
- Table 320. Selected Asian suppliers in data center power, cooling and storage 297
- Table 321. Indicators of pricing power and capacity discipline, 2025–2026 298
- Table 322. Competitive strategies in data center power, cooling and storage 299
- Table 323. Barriers to entry by segment 299
- Table 324. Future Markets assessment of likely winners and losers to 2037 300
- Table 325. Companies profiled by primary segment 302
- Table 326. 3M — data center thermal portfolio 305
- Table 327. Aalo Atomics — key milestones and funding 307
- Table 328. AAON — key financial and data center indicators 309
- Table 329. ABB — key products for data center power 311
- Table 330. AcBel Polytech — key products for data center power 313
- Table 331. Accelsius — key products for data centers 315
- Table 332. Advanced Energy — key products for data centers 317
- Table 333. Aggreko — data center offering 319
- Table 334. Akash Systems — key products and applications 321
- Table 335. Alfa Laval — product lines relevant to data center cooling 323
- Table 336. Alpha and Omega Semiconductor — content in the AI server power chain 325
- Table 337. Alsym Energy — key commercial agreements and milestones 327
- Table 338. AmberSemi — funding history 329
- Table 339. Ampace — key products for data centers 331
- Table 340. Amperesand — funding history 333
- Table 341. Amphenol — key products for data center power and connectivity 335
- Table 342. Analog Devices — product families for data center power 337
- Table 343. Antora Energy — funding history (publicly reported) 339
- Table 344. Apheros — funding history 341
- Table 345. APR Energy — key milestones 343
- Table 346. Arieca — key products for data centers 345
- Table 347. Asia Vital Components — key products for data centers 347
- Table 348. Asperitas — key products for data centers 349
- Table 349. Atom Power — product portfolio for data centers 351
- Table 350. Auras Technology — key products for data centers 353
- Table 351. Baker Hughes — data center turbine awards 355
- Table 352. Ballard Power Systems — products relevant to data center power 357
- Table 353. Baltimore Aircoil Company — key products for data centers 359
- Table 354. Bender — key products relevant to data center power 361
- Table 355. Bergen Engines — data center projects 363
- Table 356. Bloom Energy — principal data center agreements 365
- Table 357. Boston Materials — funding and partnership history 367
- Table 358. Boyd Thermal — acquisition and financial milestones 369
- Table 359. Brenmiller Energy (BrenX) — key products and projects relevant to data centers 371
- Table 360. BWX Technologies — nuclear activities relevant to data center power 373
- Table 361. BYD — key storage products relevant to data centers 375
- Table 362. Caldera — funding and development milestones 377
- Table 363. Calibrant Energy — key data center projects 379
- Table 364. Cambridge GaN Devices — funding and partnerships 381
- Table 365. Carbice — key products and partnerships 383
- Table 366. Carrier Global — data center revenue trajectory 385
- Table 367. Caterpillar — key products for data centers 387
- Table 368. CATL — key storage products and technologies for data centers 389
- Table 369. Ceres Power — licensing and partnership network for stationary power 391
- Table 370. Chemours — data center cooling milestones 393
- Table 371. Chilldyne — key products for data centers 395
- Table 372. Coherent — SiC platform for data center power 397
- Table 373. Commonwealth Fusion Systems — funding and offtake milestones 399
- Table 374. Constellation Energy — key data center supply agreements 401
- Table 375. Cooler Master — key products for data centers 403
- Table 376. CoolIT Systems — ownership and growth milestones 405
- Table 377. Corintis — funding history 407
- Table 378. CPC — Everis liquid cooling couplings for data centers 409
- Table 379. Crusoe — key projects and energy partnerships 411
- Table 380. Cummins — key products for data centers 413
- Table 381. Daikin Applied — data center acquisitions 415
- Table 382. Danfoss — key products for data center cooling 417
- Table 383. DCX Liquid Cooling Systems — key products for data centers 419
- Table 384. Deep Fission — funding history 421
- Table 385. Delta Electronics — key products for data center power 423
- Table 386. Dexerials — thermal conductive sheets relevant to servers 425
- Table 387. DG Matrix — product portfolio for data centers 427
- Table 388. Doosan — key data center power milestones 429
- Table 389. Dow — key products for data centers 431
- Table 390. Eaton — data center acquisitions and platforms 433
- Table 391. Ecolab — data center cooling acquisition and platform milestones 435
- Table 392. Efficient Power Conversion — key products for AI data center power 437
- Table 393. Element Six — key thermal products for data centers 439
- Table 394. Empower Semiconductor — funding and acquisition history 441
- Table 395. Enchanted Rock — data center offerings 443
- Table 396. Energy Dome — key projects relevant to data center power 445
- Table 397. Energy Vault — key projects and transactions (2025–2026) 447
- Table 398. EnergyNest — selected projects and partnerships 449
- Table 399. EnerSys — key products for data centers 451
- Table 400. Engineered Fluids — key products for data centers 453
- Table 401. Envicool — key products for data centers 455
- Table 402. Eos Energy Enterprises — key data center agreements and capacity milestones 457
- Table 403. ESS Tech — product portfolio for data centers 459
- Table 404. EVAPCO — heat-rejection product categories for data centers 461
- Table 405. EVE Energy — key products for data centers 463
- Table 406. Exide Technologies — key products for data centers 465
- Table 407. Exowatt — P3 system architecture 467
- Table 408. Fabric8Labs — funding and corporate history 469
- Table 409. Ferric — IVR products for AI processors 471
- Table 410. Ferveret — funding history and milestones 473
- Table 411. Fervo Energy — key projects and offtake 475
- Table 412. FläktGroup — key milestones under Samsung ownership 477
- Table 413. Flex — key products for data center power and cooling 479
- Table 414. Fluence Energy — key data center and order developments 481
- Table 415. Form Energy — funding history 483
- Table 416. Fourth Power — funding history and technical milestones 485
- Table 417. Frore Systems — funding history 487
- Table 418. FuelCell Energy — data center agreements and pipeline 489
- Table 419. Fuji Electric — key products for data center power 491
- Table 420. Fujipoly — SARCON product families for data center hardware 493
- Table 421. GE Vernova Hitachi — principal BWRX-300 projects 495
- Table 422. GE Vernova — key products for data centers 497
- Table 423. Generac — data center product portfolio 499
- Table 424. Glaciem Cooling Technologies — product portfolio and data center applicability 501
- Table 425. Gotion High-Tech — key products for data centers 503
- Table 426. GRC — key products for data centers 505
- Table 427. HD Hyundai Electric — financial and order snapshot 507
- Table 428. Helion Energy — funding and commercial milestones 509
- Table 429. Henkel — key thermal products for data centers 511
- Table 430. Heron Power — funding history 513
- Table 431. Highview Power — key projects 515
- Table 432. HiNa Battery Technology — sodium-ion technology profile 517
- Table 433. Hitachi Energy — platforms relevant to data center power 519
- Table 434. Hithium — product portfolio relevant to data centers 521
- Table 435. Holtec International — key nuclear projects 523
- Table 436. Huawei Digital Power — key platforms 525
- Table 437. Hubbell — segment performance and data center exposure 527
- Table 438. Hydrostor — key projects 529
- Table 439. Hyosung Heavy Industries — key US data center and grid projects 531
- Table 440. Iceotope — funding and corporate milestones 533
- Table 441. Ideal Power — financial snapshot 535
- Table 442. Indium Corporation — key thermal products for data centers 537
- Table 443. Infineon — key products for data center power 539
- Table 444. INNIO — major data center orders 541
- Table 445. Innoscience — key products for data center power 543
- Table 446. Intelligent Energy — product portfolio 545
- Table 447. Invinity Energy Systems — key projects and milestones 547
- Table 448. Jentech — key products for AI data centers 549
- Table 449. JetCool — key products for data centers 551
- Table 450. Johnson Controls — key data center acquisitions and investments 553
- Table 451. Kairos Power — key projects and data center links 555
- Table 452. Kaneka — graphite thermal products and data center relevance 557
- Table 453. Kawasaki Heavy Industries — data center power portfolio 559
- Table 454. Kehua Data — product portfolio for data centers 561
- Table 455. Kraftblock — selected projects, partners and investors 563
- Table 456. Kstar — product portfolio for data centers 565
- Table 457. Last Energy — key projects 567
- Table 458. Legrand — data center power distribution portfolio 569
- Table 459. Leoch International — reserve power and data center business indicators 571
- Table 460. LG Electronics — data center cooling portfolio 573
- Table 461. LG Energy Solution — key products for data centers 575
- Table 462. LiCAP Technologies — products for data center power 577
- Table 463. LiquidCool Solutions — key products for data centers 579
- Table 464. LiquidStack — key products for data centers 581
- Table 465. Lite-On Technology — key products for data centers 583
- Table 466. Littelfuse — key products for data center power and protection 586
- Table 467. LS Electric — key data center contracts (2025–2026) 588
- Table 468. M&I Materials — key products relevant to data centers 590
- Table 469. Mainspring Energy — linear generator characteristics for data center use 592
- Table 470. Malta Inc. — partnerships and funding 594
- Table 471. Everllence — engines for data center power 596
- Table 472. Megmeet — key products for data centers 598
- Table 473. Mersen — key products for data center power 600
- Table 474. MGA Thermal — development milestones 602
- Table 475. Microchip Technology — key products for data center power 604
- Table 476. Midea and Clivet — key products for data centers 606
- Table 477. Mikros Technologies — key milestones 608
- Table 478. Mitsubishi Electric — key products for data center power 610
- Table 479. Mitsubishi Heavy Industries — key products for data centers 612
- Table 480. Modine — key steps in the data center portfolio 614
- Table 481. Momentive — thermal products for data center hardware 616
- Table 482. Monolithic Power Systems — revenue by end market (US$ million) 618
- Table 483. Motivair — key products for data centers 620
- Table 484. Munters — data center cooling portfolio 622
- Table 485. Musashi Seimitsu — Hybrid SuperCapacitor business for data centers 624
- Table 486. NANO Nuclear Energy — product portfolio 626
- Table 487. Narada Power Source — key products for data centers 628
- Table 488. Nautilus Data Technologies — EcoCore products for data centers 630
- Table 489. Navitas Semiconductor — key products for 800 VDC data centers 632
- Table 490. Nedstack — stationary products and references 634
- Table 491. Newcleo — reactor and fuel program 636
- Table 492. Nexalus — key partnerships 638
- Table 493. NGK Insulators — NAS battery business timeline 640
- Table 494. Nidec — liquid cooling products for data centers 642
- Table 495. Noon Energy — key commercial milestones 644
- Table 496. Nostromo Energy — key projects and milestones 646
- Table 497. NovoLINC — funding history 648
- Table 498. NuScale Power — standard plant configurations 650
- Table 499. nVent Electric — acquisitions and disposals shaping the data center business 652
- Table 500. Oklo — key data center agreements 654
- Table 501. onsemi — key products for data center power 656
- Table 502. Ormat Technologies — data center-related agreements 658
- Table 503. Parker Hannifin — key products for data center cooling 660
- Table 504. Peak Energy — funding history 662
- Table 505. Phononic — funding history 664
- Table 506. Piller Power Systems — product portfolio for data centers 666
- Table 507. Plug Power — data center-relevant portfolio 668
- Table 508. Power Integrations — PowiGaN voltage roadmap and data center roles 670
- Table 509. PowerCell Group — data center milestones 672
- Table 510. ProEnergy — key products and services for data centers 674
- Table 511. Prometheus Hyperscale — key projects 676
- Table 512. Prysmian — data center-related businesses and contracts 678
- Table 513. Qnity Electronics — key thermal and packaging products for data centers 680
- Table 514. Quaise Energy — funding and project milestones 682
- Table 515. Radiant Industries — funding and commercialization milestones 684
- Table 516. Redwood Materials — key energy storage projects 686
- Table 517. Rehlko — key business units for data centers 688
- Table 518. Renesas Electronics — key products for data center power 690
- Table 519. Resonac — key packaging and thermal products for AI accelerators 692
- Table 520. Riello UPS — key products for data centers 694
- Table 521. Rittal — key products for data centers 696
- Table 522. Rogers Corporation — key products for data center power electronics 698
- Table 523. ROHM Semiconductor — key products for data center power 700
- Table 524. Rolls-Royce Power Systems — key products for data centers 702
- Table 525. Rolls-Royce SMR — deployment pipeline 704
- Table 526. Rondo Energy — funding history 706
- Table 527. Rongke Power — flagship projects and products 708
- Table 528. Saft — key products for data centers 710
- Table 529. Sage Geosystems — key projects and agreements 712
- Table 530. Samsung SDI — key products for data centers 714
- Table 531. Schneider Electric — key products for AI data centers 716
- Table 532. Semikron Danfoss — key products for data centers 718
- Table 533. Shell — immersion cooling milestones 720
- Table 534. Shenling Environmental — key products for data centers 722
- Table 535. Shin-Etsu Chemical — key thermal products for data centers 724
- Table 536. SICC — corporate and technology milestones 726
- Table 537. Siemens — key products for 800 VDC data centers 728
- Table 538. Siemens Energy — key products for data centers 730
- Table 539. Æsir Technologies — manufacturing and commercial milestones 732
- Table 540. SK On — US energy storage contracts and capacity 734
- Table 541. Skeleton Technologies — funding history 736
- Table 542. Socomec — key products for data centers 738
- Table 543. Soitec — substrate portfolio relevant to data centers 740
- Table 544. Solaris Energy Infrastructure — key milestones 742
- Table 545. Solstice Advanced Materials — key products for data centers 744
- Table 546. SPX Technologies — key financial and data center indicators 746
- Table 547. Standard Energy — data center partnerships and deployments 748
- Table 548. Stäubli — key products for data centers 750
- Table 549. STMicroelectronics — key products for data center power 752
- Table 550. Stryten Energy — acquisitions and portfolio build-out 754
- Table 551. STULZ — data center cooling portfolio 756
- Table 552. Submer — business lines and products 758
- Table 553. Sumitomo Electric — key VRFB projects 760
- Table 554. Sungrow Power Supply — key products for data centers 762
- Table 555. TAE Technologies — key milestones 764
- Table 556. Talen Energy — key data center transactions 766
- Table 557. TDK — key products for data center power 768
- Table 558. TE Connectivity — key products for data center power 770
- Table 559. TerraPower — key projects and agreements 772
- Table 560. Terrestrial Energy — key projects and agreements 774
- Table 561. Tesla Energy — key products for data centers 776
- Table 562. Texas Instruments — key products for data center power 778
- Table 563. The Nuclear Company — projects and partnerships 780
- Table 564. TIAMAT Energy — funding and industrial milestones 782
- Table 565. TMEIC — key products for data center power and storage 784
- Table 566. Torus — product portfolio 786
- Table 567. Toshiba — data center power businesses 788
- Table 568. Trane Technologies — data center acquisitions and investments 790
- Table 569. TWAICE — selected funding and partnership milestones 792
- Table 570. Valar Atomics — funding and technical milestones 794
- Table 571. Ventiva — key products 796
- Table 572. Vertical Semiconductor — funding history 798
- Table 573. Vertiv — key power and cooling products for AI data centers 800
- Table 574. Vicor — key products for data center and 800 V power 802
- Table 575. Vision Electric Superconductors — key projects 804
- Table 576. Vistra — data center power agreements and related assets 806
- Table 577. VoltaGrid — key data center agreements 808
- Table 578. Wärtsilä — key data center orders 810
- Table 579. WEG — capacity investments relevant to data centers 812
- Table 580. Westinghouse — reactor portfolio for data center-relevant markets 814
- Table 581. Wolfspeed — restructuring and financial snapshot 816
- Table 582. X-energy — key projects 818
- Table 583. XGS Energy — key projects and milestones 820
- Table 584. XL Batteries — funding and key projects 822
- Table 585. Zenobē — key grid-scale projects 824
- Table 586. ZincFive — key products for data centers 826
- Table 587. ZutaCore — key partnerships and deployments 828
- Table 588. Market segmentation used in this report 829
- Table 589. Regional and data center type segmentation 830
- Table 590. Key forecast assumptions 831
- Table 591. Companion Future Markets reports integrated in this study 831
- Table 592. Key terms used in this report 832
- Table 593. Glossary — power 833
- Table 594. Glossary — energy storage 833
- Table 595. Glossary — cooling 834
List of Figures
- Figure 1. Global market by category, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 27
- Figure 2. Segment growth ranking, CAGR 2027–2037 (%) 27
- Figure 3. Market by region, 2027 and 2037 (US$ billion) 27
- Figure 4. Technology adoption in new capacity, 2025–2037 (%) 27
- Figure 5. Hyperscaler 2026 capital expenditure guidance, midpoint (US$ billion) 27
- Figure 6. Package power of leading AI accelerators (W) 27
- Figure 7. AI rack power: average new build versus leading-edge flagship, 2025–2037 (kW per rack) 27
- Figure 8. Installed data center IT capacity, 2025–2037 (GW) 27
- Figure 9. Data center electricity consumption by workload, 2025–2037 (TWh) 27
- Figure 10. Data center electricity consumption by region, 2025–2037 (TWh) 27
- Figure 11. US data center electricity estimates for 2030 (TWh) 27
- Figure 12. Data centers' share of electricity consumption, selected markets, current (approx. %) 27
- Figure 13. PJM capacity auction clearing prices, 2024/25–2028/29 (US$/MW-day) 27
- Figure 14. Onsite prime and bridge generation capacity added annually at data centers, 2025–2037 (GW) 27
- Figure 15. Electrical output per unit of reactor designs targeting data center supply 27
- Figure 16. Announced nuclear capacity by data center buyer, existing fleet versus new build and fusion (GW, headline ceilings) 27
- Figure 17. Geothermal capacity contracted or agreed with data center buyers, by developer (MW, excluding options) 27
- Figure 18. Fuel cost per MWh of electricity, hydrogen fuel cell versus natural gas engine 27
- Figure 19. Where the megawatts go: gross-to-delivered output of a nominal 1 GW NGCC plant with and without 90% capture 27
- Figure 20. Gas generation capacity of announced data center-linked projects, by capture commitment (MW) 27
- Figure 21. Indicative levelized cost of onsite and dedicated power options for data centers, 2026–27 (midpoint) 27
- Figure 22. Onsite prime and bridge power market by technology, 2025–2037 27
- Figure 23. Onsite prime and bridge generation capacity added per year, 2025–2037 27
- Figure 24. Backup generation market by fuel, 2025–2037 27
- Figure 25. SMR capacity serving data centers, cumulative, 2027–2037 (adjacent market, base case) 27
- Figure 26. Indicative grid-to-12 V efficiency by distribution architecture (%) 27
- Figure 27. Maximum announced ratings of 800 VDC power racks, sidecars and row platforms, 2025–2026 (kW) 27
- Figure 28. 800 VDC / ±400 VDC share of new AI data center capacity, 2025–2037 (%) 27
- Figure 29. 800 VDC distribution revenue by supplier group, 2027–2037 (US$ billion) 27
- Figure 30. SiC power device market share by supplier, 2022 (%) 27
- Figure 31. N-type SiC substrate market share by supplier, 2024 (%) 27
- Figure 32. Electrical distribution and power conversion market by segment, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 27
- Figure 33. 800 VDC / ±400 VDC distribution market by content block, 2027–2037 (US$ billion) 27
- Figure 34. IT power conversion market by product, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 27
- Figure 35. Largest disclosed data center-linked BESS projects and orders by energy capacity (MWh) 27
- Figure 36. Indicative integrator shares of data center BESS equipment revenue, 2025–2026 (%, midpoints of Future Markets estimates) 27
- Figure 37. Indicative round-trip efficiency of data center storage technologies (%, midpoints) 27
- Figure 38. Largest long-duration storage commitments linked to data centers (GWh) 27
- Figure 39. Data center energy storage market by segment, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 27
- Figure 40. UPS and static battery revenue by chemistry, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 28
- Figure 41. Rack-level storage by product group, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 28
- Figure 42. Data center BESS deployed by region, 2025–2037 (GWh per year) 28
- Figure 43. Data center energy storage market by region, 2027 vs 2037 (US$ billion) 28
- Figure 44. Practical maximum rack density by cooling method (kW per rack, indicative) 28
- Figure 45. Average new-build AI rack density, 2025–2037 (kW per rack) 28
- Figure 46. Direct-to-chip value by layer, 2027 and 2037 (US$ billion) 28
- Figure 47. Indicative share of direct-to-chip and liquid-to-air supplier revenue, 2026 (midpoint of Future Markets estimate, %) 28
- Figure 48. Disclosed funding rounds of immersion and immersion-capable cooling suppliers, 2022–2026 (US$ million) 28
- Figure 49. Immersion cooling by phase, 2026–2037 (US$ billion) 28
- Figure 50. Cooling market by segment, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 28
- Figure 51. Direct-to-chip liquid cooling by sub-segment, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 28
- Figure 52. Cooling market by region, 2027 and 2037 (US$ billion) 28
- Figure 53. Liquid cooling share of new IT capacity and 800 VDC share of new AI capacity, 2025–2037 (%) 28
- Figure 54. Average PUE of new-build data centers, 2025–2037 28
- Figure 55. Global warming potential of refrigerants used in data center cooling (100-year, AR4) 28
- Figure 56. Indicative copper demand from net data center IT capacity additions at 30 t/MW, 2026–2037 (kt) 28
- Figure 57. Global market by category, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 28
- Figure 58. Category share of the global market, 2027 vs 2037 (%) 28
- Figure 59. Segment revenue in 2037 (US$ billion) 28
- Figure 60. Segment growth ranking: CAGR 2027–2037 (%) 28
- Figure 61. Power market by segment, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 28
- Figure 62. Energy storage market by segment, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 28
- Figure 63. Cooling market by segment, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 28
- Figure 64. Global market by region, 2027–2037 (US$ billion) 28
- Figure 65. Regional share of the global market, 2027 vs 2037 (%) 28
- Figure 66. Global market by data center type, 2027–2037 (US$ billion) 28
- Figure 67. Installed data center IT capacity (GW) and electricity consumption (TWh/10), 2025–2037 28
- Figure 68. Technology adoption in new AI capacity, 2025–2037 (%) 28
- Figure 69. Scenario forecasts, 2025–2037 (US$ billion) 28
- Figure 70. Estimated combined share of top five suppliers by segment, 2026 (%, Future Markets estimates) 28
- Figure 71. Vertiv net sales, 2023–2026 (US$ billion; 2026 is guidance midpoint) 28
- Figure 72. Largest disclosed data center power and cooling transactions, 2024–2026 (US$ billion) 28
- Figure 73. Segment CAGR, 2027–2037 (%) 28
Purchasers will receive the following:
- PDF report download/by email.
- Comprehensive Excel spreadsheet of all data.
- Mid-year Update
Payment methods: Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Paypal, Bank Transfer. To order by Bank Transfer (Invoice) select this option from the payment methods menu after adding to cart, or use the Request a quote/Pay by invoice button or contact info@futuremarketsinc.com
